Flagler College

Saint Augustine, Florida · Private nonprofit · Predominantly bachelor's · Suburb: Small

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools Commission on Colleges

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid is $31,717. 52% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $54,606 ten years after entering. The median federal loan debt of graduates is $23,250.

Average net price
$31,717
per year Verified data
Completion rate
52%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$54,606
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
$23,250
graduates, federal loans Verified data

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and fees$33,490
Out-of-state tuition and fees$33,490
Average cost of attendance$49,742
Books and supplies$1,300
Room and board, on campus$16,470
Average net price, all aided students$31,717
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000$25,420
Average net price, family income over $110,000$39,015

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
81%
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
960 to 1190
ACT composite range, middle 50%
19 to 25
Undergraduate enrollment
2,391
Graduate enrollment
16
Students receiving Pell grants
33%
Student to faculty ratio
15 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Aiming for this range? ConnectPrep's advising view is that students should target the 75th percentile of a school's range. See SAT prep or take a free diagnostic.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time52%
Completion within normal time43%
First-year retention (full-time)76%
Median federal debt, graduates$23,250
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)$264
Median Parent PLUS debt, completers$44,151
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entry71%
1 year after completion$39,632
4 years after completion$52,031
6 years after entry$46,836
8 years after entry$51,234
10 years after entry$54,606
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $54,606; the middle half earned $37,720 to $77,010. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

Highest early earnings among programs at Flagler College

Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled one year after completing, by program. Programs with too few graduates are suppressed for privacy and not shown.

37 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Bachelor's degree (36)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Accounting and Related Services
CIP 52.03 · No credentials fully online
30$58,637$28,125
Anthropology
CIP 45.02 · No credentials fully online
13Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Business Administration, Management and Operations
CIP 52.02 · No credentials fully online
64$43,261$23,375
Communication and Media Studies
CIP 09.01 · No credentials fully online
6Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Criminology
CIP 45.04 · No credentials fully online
42$35,517$26,000
Data Science
CIP 30.70
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Design and Applied Arts
CIP 50.04 · No credentials fully online
33$33,933$25,125
Drama/Theatre Arts and Stagecraft
CIP 50.05 · No credentials fully online
17$27,292$24,477
Economics
CIP 45.06 · No credentials fully online
2Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Education, General
CIP 13.01 · No credentials fully online
6$50,252Suppressed for privacy
English Language and Literature, General
CIP 23.01 · No credentials fully online
18$36,665$20,000
Entrepreneurial and Small Business Operations
CIP 52.07 · No credentials fully online
5Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Film/Video and Photographic Arts
CIP 50.06 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Finance and Financial Management Services
CIP 52.08 · No credentials fully online
17$64,168Suppressed for privacy
Fine and Studio Arts
CIP 50.07 · No credentials fully online
24$26,232$27,000
History
CIP 54.01 · No credentials fully online
18$32,860$23,750
Hospitality Administration/Management
CIP 52.09 · No credentials fully online
14$34,102$25,125
International Business
CIP 52.11 · No credentials fully online
5Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
International/Globalization Studies
CIP 30.20 · No credentials fully online
9Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Journalism
CIP 09.04 · No credentials fully online
26$35,851$26,000
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities
CIP 24.01 · No credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Management Information Systems and Services
CIP 52.12 · No credentials fully online
5Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Marketing
CIP 52.14 · No credentials fully online
30Suppressed for privacy$23,250
Mathematics
CIP 27.01 · No credentials fully online
2Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Natural Resources Conservation and Research
CIP 03.01 · No credentials fully online
31$35,752$25,250
Philosophy and Religious Studies, General
CIP 38.00 · No credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Political Science and Government
CIP 45.10 · No credentials fully online
11Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Psychology, General
CIP 42.01 · No credentials fully online
70$36,232$25,000
Public Administration
CIP 44.04 · No credentials fully online
15$57,780$21,709
Public Relations, Advertising, and Applied Communication
CIP 09.09 · No credentials fully online
14$43,228Suppressed for privacy
Romance Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics
CIP 16.09 · No credentials fully online
2Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Sociology
CIP 45.11 · No credentials fully online
11$38,187Suppressed for privacy
Special Education and Teaching
CIP 13.10 · No credentials fully online
6Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Sports, Kinesiology, and Physical Education/Fitness
CIP 31.05 · No credentials fully online
24$36,880$21,750
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
CIP 13.12 · No credentials fully online
32$47,099$24,250
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Subject Areas
CIP 13.13 · No credentials fully online
2Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Master's degree (1)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Special Education and Teaching
CIP 13.10 · All credentials fully online
3Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 133711, OPEID 007893. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.