Everglades University

Boca Raton, Florida · Private nonprofit · Predominantly bachelor's · City: Small

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools Commission on Colleges

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid is $29,825. 58% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $48,760 ten years after entering. The median federal loan debt of graduates is $40,874.

Average net price
$29,825
per year Verified data
Completion rate
58%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$48,760
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
$40,874
graduates, federal loans Verified data

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and fees$22,400
Out-of-state tuition and fees$22,400
Average cost of attendance$42,612
Books and supplies$2,000
Room and board, on campusData unavailable
Average net price, all aided students$29,825
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000$28,928
Average net price, family income over $110,000$37,970

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
81%
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
Data unavailable
ACT composite range, middle 50%
Data unavailable
Undergraduate enrollment
2,789
Graduate enrollment
453
Students receiving Pell grants
69%
Student to faculty ratio
17 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time58%
Completion within normal time53%
First-year retention (full-time)74%
Median federal debt, graduates$40,874
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)$465
Median Parent PLUS debt, completers$19,674
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entry62%
1 year after completion$50,346
4 years after completion$59,470
6 years after entry$44,618
8 years after entry$44,483
10 years after entry$48,760
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $48,760; the middle half earned $22,723 to $81,130. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

Highest early earnings among programs at Everglades University

Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled one year after completing, by program. Programs with too few graduates are suppressed for privacy and not shown.

21 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Bachelor's degree (12)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Air Transportation
CIP 49.01 · All credentials fully online
66$54,039$44,475
Alternative and Complementary Medicine and Medical Systems
CIP 51.33 · All credentials fully online
106$31,786$55,184
Business Administration, Management and Operations
CIP 52.02 · All credentials fully online
12Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Construction Management
CIP 52.20 · All credentials fully online
118$74,109$43,188
Engineering-Related Technologies/Technicians
CIP 15.11 · All credentials fully online
13Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Environmental/Natural Resources Management and Policy
CIP 03.02 · All credentials fully online
28$49,184$45,913
Homeland Security
CIP 43.03 · All credentials fully online
6Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Hospitality Administration/Management
CIP 52.09 · All credentials fully online
7Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
International Business
CIP 52.11 · All credentials fully online
4Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Parks, Recreation, and Leisure Facilities Management
CIP 31.03 · All credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Public Health
CIP 51.22 · All credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Sustainability Studies
CIP 30.33 · All credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Master's degree (8)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Air Transportation
CIP 49.01 · All credentials fully online
21$82,078Suppressed for privacy
Business Administration, Management and Operations
CIP 52.02 · All credentials fully online
39$63,338Suppressed for privacy
Construction Management
CIP 52.20 · All credentials fully online
30Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Entrepreneurial and Small Business Operations
CIP 52.07 · All credentials fully online
6Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Environmental/Natural Resources Management and Policy
CIP 03.02 · All credentials fully online
2Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Hospitality Administration/Management
CIP 52.09 · All credentials fully online
3Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Public Health
CIP 51.22 · All credentials fully online
40$44,824Suppressed for privacy
Sustainability Studies
CIP 30.33 · All credentials fully online
12Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Doctoral degree (1)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Business Administration, Management and Operations
CIP 52.02
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 385619, OPEID 031085. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.