Trinity College of Jacksonville

Jacksonville, Florida · Private nonprofit · Predominantly bachelor's · City: Large

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Transnational Association of Christian Colleges and Schools

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid is $17,952. 32% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $41,985 ten years after entering. The median federal loan debt of graduates is $20,645.

Average net price
$17,952
per year Verified data
Completion rate
32%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$41,985
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
$20,645
graduates, federal loans Verified data

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and fees$15,100
Out-of-state tuition and fees$15,100
Average cost of attendance$25,792
Books and supplies$1,250
Room and board, on campus$8,940
Average net price, all aided students$17,952
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000$16,351
Average net price, family income over $110,000$20,052

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
53%
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
778 to 1006
ACT composite range, middle 50%
16 to 20
Undergraduate enrollment
386
Graduate enrollment
21
Students receiving Pell grants
60%
Student to faculty ratio
11 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Aiming for this range? ConnectPrep's advising view is that students should target the 75th percentile of a school's range. See SAT prep or take a free diagnostic.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time32%
Completion within normal time28%
First-year retention (full-time)57%
Median federal debt, graduates$20,645
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)$235
Median Parent PLUS debt, completersSuppressed for privacy
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entry50%
1 year after completion$31,399
4 years after completion$47,042
6 years after entry$34,755
8 years after entry$45,652
10 years after entry$41,985
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $41,985; the middle half earned $25,668 to $59,134. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

Highest early earnings among programs at Trinity College of Jacksonville

Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled one year after completing, by program. Programs with too few graduates are suppressed for privacy and not shown.

19 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Associate's degree (5)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Bible/Biblical Studies
CIP 39.02 · All credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Criminal Justice and Corrections
CIP 43.01 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, General
CIP 30.00 · All credentials fully online
18Data unavailableSuppressed for privacy
Multi/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
CIP 30.99 · All credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
CIP 13.12 · All credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Bachelor's degree (9)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Bible/Biblical Studies
CIP 39.02 · Some credentials fully online
32$31,537$27,000
Business Administration, Management and Operations
CIP 52.02 · No credentials fully online
11Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Business/Commerce, General
CIP 52.01
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Criminal Justice and Corrections
CIP 43.01 · All credentials fully online
4Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities
CIP 24.01 · No credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Multi/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
CIP 30.99
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Religious Music and Worship
CIP 39.05 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Special Education and Teaching
CIP 13.10 · No credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
CIP 13.12 · No credentials fully online
7Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Post-baccalaureate certificate (1)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Bible/Biblical Studies
CIP 39.02
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Master's degree (4)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Bible/Biblical Studies
CIP 39.02 · All credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Curriculum and Instruction
CIP 13.03 · All credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Educational Administration and Supervision
CIP 13.04 · All credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Special Education and Teaching
CIP 13.10 · All credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 137953, OPEID 031019. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.