Emory University-Oxford College

Oxford, Georgia · Private nonprofit · Predominantly associate's · Suburb: Large

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools Commission on Colleges

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid is $33,917. 93% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $93,897 ten years after entering. The median federal loan debt of graduates is $12,000.

Average net price
$33,917
per year Verified data
Completion rate
93%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$93,897
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
$12,000
graduates, federal loans Verified data

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and fees$68,056
Out-of-state tuition and fees$68,056
Average cost of attendance$88,414
Books and supplies$1,274
Room and board, on campus$21,244
Average net price, all aided students$33,917
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000$19,275
Average net price, family income over $110,000$55,211

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
13%
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
1470 to 1550
ACT composite range, middle 50%
32 to 35
Undergraduate enrollment
967
Graduate enrollment
Data unavailable
Students receiving Pell grants
15%
Student to faculty ratio
10 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Aiming for this range? ConnectPrep's advising view is that students should target the 75th percentile of a school's range. See SAT prep or take a free diagnostic.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time93%
Completion within normal time91%
First-year retention (full-time)94%
Median federal debt, graduates$12,000
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)$136
Median Parent PLUS debt, completers$35,100
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entry86%
1 year after completion$62,052
4 years after completion$90,139
6 years after entry$81,857
8 years after entry$90,610
10 years after entry$93,897
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $93,897; the middle half earned $63,989 to $143,966. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

1 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Associate's degree (1)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities
CIP 24.01 · No credentials fully online
420Suppressed for privacy$5,500
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 487092, OPEID 001564. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.