Yeshiva Shaarei Torah of Rockland

Suffern, New York · Private nonprofit · Predominantly associate's · Suburb: Large

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Association of Institutions of Jewish Studies

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid is $8,836. 43% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $69,239 ten years after entering.

Average net price
$8,836
per year Verified data
Completion rate
43%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$69,239
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
Data unavailable
graduates, federal loans Data unavailable

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and fees$14,300
Out-of-state tuition and fees$14,300
Average cost of attendance$20,816
Books and supplies$208
Room and board, on campus$3,820
Average net price, all aided students$8,836
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000$8,836
Average net price, family income over $110,000Data unavailable

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
37%
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
Data unavailable
ACT composite range, middle 50%
Data unavailable
Undergraduate enrollment
152
Graduate enrollment
Data unavailable
Students receiving Pell grants
29%
Student to faculty ratio
12 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time43%
Completion within normal time0%
First-year retention (full-time)89%
Median federal debt, graduatesData unavailable
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)Data unavailable
Median Parent PLUS debt, completersData unavailable
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entry73%
4 years after completion$86,861
6 years after entry$70,147
8 years after entry$88,947
10 years after entry$69,239
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $69,239; the middle half earned $37,501 to $134,293. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

2 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Associate's degree (1)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Religion/Religious Studies
CIP 38.02 · No credentials fully online
27Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Bachelor's degree (1)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Religion/Religious Studies
CIP 38.02 · No credentials fully online
22Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 441609, OPEID 034963. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.