Trinity Bible College and Graduate School

Ellendale, North Dakota · Private nonprofit · Predominantly bachelor's · Rural: Remote

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Association for Biblical Higher Education

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid is $22,322. 46% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $38,990 ten years after entering. The median federal loan debt of graduates is $19,809.

Average net price
$22,322
per year Verified data
Completion rate
46%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$38,990
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
$19,809
graduates, federal loans Verified data

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and fees$19,700
Out-of-state tuition and fees$19,700
Average cost of attendance$33,568
Books and supplies$1,000
Room and board, on campus$8,088
Average net price, all aided students$22,322
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000$18,536
Average net price, family income over $110,000$28,668

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
26%
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
Data unavailable
ACT composite range, middle 50%
Data unavailable
Undergraduate enrollment
141
Graduate enrollment
115
Students receiving Pell grants
59%
Student to faculty ratio
9 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time46%
Completion within normal time21%
First-year retention (full-time)63%
Median federal debt, graduates$19,809
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)$225
Median Parent PLUS debt, completersSuppressed for privacy
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entry52%
1 year after completion$36,753
4 years after completion$42,326
6 years after entry$34,943
8 years after entry$38,320
10 years after entry$38,990
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $38,990; the middle half earned $28,403 to $57,847. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

21 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Associate's degree (5)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Bible/Biblical Studies
CIP 39.02 · All credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Business Administration, Management and Operations
CIP 52.02 · All credentials fully online
3Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities
CIP 24.01 · All credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Missions/Missionary Studies and Missiology
CIP 39.03 · Some credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Theological and Ministerial Studies
CIP 39.06 · All credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Bachelor's degree (12)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Bible/Biblical Studies
CIP 39.02 · All credentials fully online
23Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Business Administration, Management and Operations
CIP 52.02 · All credentials fully online
5Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Community Organization and Advocacy
CIP 44.02 · All credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
International Business
CIP 52.11 · No credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities
CIP 24.01 · All credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Marketing
CIP 52.14 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Missions/Missionary Studies and Missiology
CIP 39.03 · No credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Music
CIP 50.09
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Sports, Kinesiology, and Physical Education/Fitness
CIP 31.05 · No credentials fully online
2Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
CIP 13.12 · No credentials fully online
2Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Subject Areas
CIP 13.13 · No credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Theological and Ministerial Studies
CIP 39.06 · Some credentials fully online
7Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Master's degree (3)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Missions/Missionary Studies and Missiology
CIP 39.03 · All credentials fully online
3Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Pastoral Counseling and Specialized Ministries
CIP 39.07 · All credentials fully online
2Data unavailableSuppressed for privacy
Theological and Ministerial Studies
CIP 39.06 · All credentials fully online
16Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Doctoral degree (1)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Theological and Ministerial Studies
CIP 39.06 · All credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 200484, OPEID 012059. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.