Talmudic College of Florida

Miami Beach, Florida · Private nonprofit · Predominantly bachelor's · City: Small

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Association of Advanced Rabbinical and Talmudic Schools

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid is $20,222. 64% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $48,840 ten years after entering.

Average net price
$20,222
per year Verified data
Completion rate
64%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$48,840
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
Data unavailable
graduates, federal loans Data unavailable

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and fees$17,200
Out-of-state tuition and fees$17,200
Average cost of attendance$33,000
Books and supplies$1,000
Room and board, on campus$10,550
Average net price, all aided students$20,222
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000Data unavailable
Average net price, family income over $110,000Data unavailable

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
Data unavailable
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
Data unavailable
ACT composite range, middle 50%
Data unavailable
Undergraduate enrollment
27
Graduate enrollment
1
Students receiving Pell grants
38%
Student to faculty ratio
4 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time64%
Completion within normal time55%
First-year retention (full-time)100%
Median federal debt, graduatesData unavailable
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)Data unavailable
Median Parent PLUS debt, completersData unavailable
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entrySuppressed for privacy
10 years after entry$48,840
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $48,840; the middle half earned null to $83,533. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

4 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Bachelor's degree (2)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Religion/Religious Studies
CIP 38.02 · No credentials fully online
9Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Religious Education
CIP 39.04 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Master's degree (2)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Religious Education
CIP 39.04 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Theological and Ministerial Studies
CIP 39.06 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 137777, OPEID 025089. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.