Spartan College of Aeronautics and Technology

Tulsa, Oklahoma · Private for-profit · Predominantly associate's · City: Large

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Accrediting Commission of Career Schools and Colleges

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid is $31,585. 57% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $55,587 ten years after entering. The median federal loan debt of graduates is $20,000.

Average net price
$31,585
per year Verified data
Completion rate
57%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$55,587
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
$20,000
graduates, federal loans Verified data

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and fees$18,442
Out-of-state tuition and fees$18,442
Average cost of attendance$36,245
Books and supplies$1,663
Room and board, on campus$11,520
Average net price, all aided students$31,585
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000$31,616
Average net price, family income over $110,000Data unavailable

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
Data unavailable
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
Data unavailable
ACT composite range, middle 50%
Data unavailable
Undergraduate enrollment
840
Graduate enrollment
Data unavailable
Students receiving Pell grants
45%
Student to faculty ratio
8 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time57%
Completion within normal timeData unavailable
First-year retention (full-time)Data unavailable
Median federal debt, graduates$20,000
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)$227
Median Parent PLUS debt, completers$52,156
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entry71%
1 year after completion$46,740
4 years after completion$59,016
6 years after entry$50,402
8 years after entry$55,621
10 years after entry$55,587
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $55,587; the middle half earned $35,942 to $84,007. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

Highest early earnings among programs at Spartan College of Aeronautics and Technology

Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled one year after completing, by program. Programs with too few graduates are suppressed for privacy and not shown.

6 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Undergraduate certificate (2)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Quality Control and Safety Technologies/Technicians
CIP 15.07 · No credentials fully online
6$40,619Suppressed for privacy
Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies/Technicians
CIP 47.06 · No credentials fully online
49$45,418$25,556
Associate's degree (3)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Air Transportation
CIP 49.01 · No credentials fully online
109$37,011$20,000
Quality Control and Safety Technologies/Technicians
CIP 15.07 · No credentials fully online
6$47,376Suppressed for privacy
Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies/Technicians
CIP 47.06 · No credentials fully online
58$46,290$23,979
Bachelor's degree (1)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Business Administration, Management and Operations
CIP 52.02 · Some credentials fully online
42$81,572$37,104
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 207254, OPEID 007678. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.