Riverside County Office of Education-School of Career Education

Riverside, California · Public · Predominantly certificate · Rural: Fringe

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Council on Occupational Education

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid (in-state) is $14,995. 79% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. The median federal loan debt of graduates is $3,850.

Average net price
$14,995
per year Verified data
Completion rate
79%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
Data unavailable
10 years after entry Data unavailable
Median debt
$3,850
graduates, federal loans Verified data

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and feesData unavailable
Out-of-state tuition and feesData unavailable
Tuition and fees (program-year)$12,021
Average cost of attendance$25,491
Books and suppliesData unavailable
Room and board, on campusData unavailable
Average net price, all aided students$14,995
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000$14,611
Average net price, family income over $110,000Data unavailable

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid, at in-state rates. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
Data unavailable
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
Data unavailable
ACT composite range, middle 50%
Data unavailable
Undergraduate enrollment
105
Graduate enrollment
Data unavailable
Students receiving Pell grants
81%
Student to faculty ratio
15 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time79%
Completion within normal time79%
First-year retention (full-time)74%
Median federal debt, graduates$3,850
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)$44
Median Parent PLUS debt, completersSuppressed for privacy
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entry45%
1 year after completion$31,470
4 years after completion$34,238
6 years after entry$33,683
8 years after entry$36,293
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

Highest early earnings among programs at Riverside County Office of Education-School of Career Education

Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled one year after completing, by program. Programs with too few graduates are suppressed for privacy and not shown.

5 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Undergraduate certificate (5)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services
CIP 51.08 · No credentials fully online
114$32,963$3,850
Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
CIP 52.04
$24,598Suppressed for privacy
Dental Support Services and Allied Professions
CIP 51.06 · No credentials fully online
14Suppressed for privacy$5,500
Health and Medical Administrative Services
CIP 51.07
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing Assistants
CIP 51.39 · No credentials fully online
22Suppressed for privacy$3,667
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 481191, OPEID 042084. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.