Oak Hills Christian College

Bemidji, Minnesota · Private nonprofit · Predominantly bachelor's · Rural: Fringe

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Association for Biblical Higher Education

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid is $19,483. 54% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $40,204 ten years after entering. The median federal loan debt of graduates is $9,943.

Average net price
$19,483
per year Verified data
Completion rate
54%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$40,204
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
$9,943
graduates, federal loans Verified data

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and fees$19,960
Out-of-state tuition and fees$19,960
Average cost of attendance$35,733
Books and supplies$600
Room and board, on campus$10,676
Average net price, all aided students$19,483
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000$18,902
Average net price, family income over $110,000$20,196

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
Data unavailable
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
Data unavailable
ACT composite range, middle 50%
Data unavailable
Undergraduate enrollment
75
Graduate enrollment
Data unavailable
Students receiving Pell grants
48%
Student to faculty ratio
10 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time54%
Completion within normal time50%
First-year retention (full-time)45%
Median federal debt, graduates$9,943
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)$113
Median Parent PLUS debt, completersSuppressed for privacy
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entry46%
4 years after completion$39,785
6 years after entry$32,805
8 years after entry$37,253
10 years after entry$40,204
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $40,204; the middle half earned $19,028 to $56,022. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

23 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Undergraduate certificate (2)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Bible/Biblical Studies
CIP 39.02 · No credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Pastoral Counseling and Specialized Ministries
CIP 39.07 · All credentials fully online
4Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Associate's degree (7)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Bible/Biblical Studies
CIP 39.02 · Some credentials fully online
3Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Business Administration, Management and Operations
CIP 52.02 · Some credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Communication and Media Studies
CIP 09.01 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities
CIP 24.01 · Some credentials fully online
5Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Religious Music and Worship
CIP 39.05 · No credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
CIP 13.12
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Theological and Ministerial Studies
CIP 39.06
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Bachelor's degree (14)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Accounting and Related Services
CIP 52.03 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Bible/Biblical Studies
CIP 39.02 · Some credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Business Administration, Management and Operations
CIP 52.02 · Some credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Clinical, Counseling and Applied Psychology
CIP 42.28 · No credentials fully online
4Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Communication and Media Studies
CIP 09.01 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Criminal Justice and Corrections
CIP 43.01 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Health and Medical Administrative Services
CIP 51.07 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Marketing
CIP 52.14 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Mental and Social Health Services and Allied Professions
CIP 51.15 · No credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Missions/Missionary Studies and Missiology
CIP 39.03 · No credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Pastoral Counseling and Specialized Ministries
CIP 39.07 · No credentials fully online
3Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Religious Music and Worship
CIP 39.05 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Sports, Kinesiology, and Physical Education/Fitness
CIP 31.05 · No credentials fully online
6Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Theological and Ministerial Studies
CIP 39.06 · No credentials fully online
2Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 174525, OPEID 009992. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.