Interactive College of Technology

Houston, Texas · Private for-profit · Predominantly certificate · City: Large

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Council on Occupational Education

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid is $18,382. 48% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $31,817 ten years after entering. The median federal loan debt of graduates is $8,218.

Average net price
$18,382
per year Verified data
Completion rate
48%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$31,817
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
$8,218
graduates, federal loans Verified data

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and fees$10,970
Out-of-state tuition and fees$10,970
Average cost of attendance$25,840
Books and supplies$2,140
Room and board, on campusData unavailable
Average net price, all aided students$18,382
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000$18,059
Average net price, family income over $110,000Data unavailable

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
Data unavailable
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
Data unavailable
ACT composite range, middle 50%
Data unavailable
Undergraduate enrollment
55
Graduate enrollment
Data unavailable
Students receiving Pell grants
82%
Student to faculty ratio
10 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time48%
Completion within normal time48%
First-year retention (full-time)75%
Median federal debt, graduates$8,218
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)$93
Median Parent PLUS debt, completersSuppressed for privacy
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entry44%
1 year after completion$25,489
4 years after completion$30,722
6 years after entry$31,114
8 years after entry$30,452
10 years after entry$31,817
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $31,817; the middle half earned $17,148 to $50,304. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

8 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Undergraduate certificate (3)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Accounting and Related Services
CIP 52.03 · No credentials fully online
2Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
CIP 52.04 · No credentials fully online
2Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Health and Medical Administrative Services
CIP 51.07 · No credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Associate's degree (5)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Accounting and Related Services
CIP 52.03 · No credentials fully online
3Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Business Operations Support and Assistant Services
CIP 52.04 · No credentials fully online
5Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Entrepreneurial and Small Business Operations
CIP 52.07 · No credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Health and Medical Administrative Services
CIP 51.07 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Human Resources Management and Services
CIP 52.10 · No credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 443696, OPEID 023313. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.