Grace Christian University

Wyoming, Michigan · Private nonprofit · Predominantly bachelor's · City: Small

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Association for Biblical Higher Education

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid is $17,500. 37% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $41,951 ten years after entering. The median federal loan debt of graduates is $26,750.

Average net price
$17,500
per year Verified data
Completion rate
37%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$41,951
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
$26,750
graduates, federal loans Verified data

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and fees$17,565
Out-of-state tuition and fees$17,565
Average cost of attendance$29,910
Books and supplies$800
Room and board, on campus$10,860
Average net price, all aided students$17,500
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000$17,317
Average net price, family income over $110,000$23,066

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
99%
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
Data unavailable
ACT composite range, middle 50%
Data unavailable
Undergraduate enrollment
716
Graduate enrollment
89
Students receiving Pell grants
53%
Student to faculty ratio
15 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time37%
Completion within normal time21%
First-year retention (full-time)65%
Median federal debt, graduates$26,750
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)$304
Median Parent PLUS debt, completers$10,956
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entry55%
1 year after completion$36,242
4 years after completion$43,821
6 years after entry$36,371
8 years after entry$40,387
10 years after entry$41,951
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $41,951; the middle half earned $24,879 to $63,779. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

Highest early earnings among programs at Grace Christian University

Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled one year after completing, by program. Programs with too few graduates are suppressed for privacy and not shown.

25 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Associate's degree (9)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Business Administration, Management and Operations
CIP 52.02 · All credentials fully online
2Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Business/Commerce, General
CIP 52.01
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Criminal Justice and Corrections
CIP 43.01 · All credentials fully online
2Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Human Services, General
CIP 44.00 · All credentials fully online
3Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities
CIP 24.01 · All credentials fully online
8Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Pastoral Counseling and Specialized Ministries
CIP 39.07 · All credentials fully online
26$37,323$24,002
Psychology, General
CIP 42.01 · All credentials fully online
3Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Social Sciences, General
CIP 45.01 · All credentials fully online
5Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Visual and Performing Arts, General
CIP 50.01
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Bachelor's degree (12)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Bible/Biblical Studies
CIP 39.02 · All credentials fully online
3Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Business Administration, Management and Operations
CIP 52.02 · All credentials fully online
14Suppressed for privacy$27,550
Communication and Media Studies
CIP 09.01 · All credentials fully online
6Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Criminal Justice and Corrections
CIP 43.01 · All credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Human Services, General
CIP 44.00 · All credentials fully online
18$44,345$37,078
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, General
CIP 30.00 · No credentials fully online
6Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Multi/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
CIP 30.99
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Music
CIP 50.09
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Pastoral Counseling and Specialized Ministries
CIP 39.07 · All credentials fully online
20$45,616$39,786
Psychology, General
CIP 42.01 · All credentials fully online
14Suppressed for privacy$30,656
Religious Education
CIP 39.04 · No credentials fully online
5Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Visual and Performing Arts, General
CIP 50.01 · No credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Master's degree (4)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Bible/Biblical Studies
CIP 39.02 · All credentials fully online
13Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Business Administration, Management and Operations
CIP 52.02 · All credentials fully online
17Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Educational Administration and Supervision
CIP 13.04 · All credentials fully online
4Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Theological and Ministerial Studies
CIP 39.06
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 170000, OPEID 002265. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.