Fortis College-Cutler Bay

Cutler Bay, Florida · Private for-profit · Predominantly associate's · Suburb: Large

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Accrediting Commission of Career Schools and Colleges

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid is $24,548. 47% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $40,295 ten years after entering. The median federal loan debt of graduates is $17,292.

Average net price
$24,548
per year Verified data
Completion rate
47%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$40,295
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
$17,292
graduates, federal loans Verified data

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and fees$14,247
Out-of-state tuition and fees$14,247
Average cost of attendance$31,828
Books and supplies$1,003
Room and board, on campusData unavailable
Average net price, all aided students$24,548
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000$24,402
Average net price, family income over $110,000$30,828

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
Data unavailable
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
Data unavailable
ACT composite range, middle 50%
Data unavailable
Undergraduate enrollment
365
Graduate enrollment
Data unavailable
Students receiving Pell grants
79%
Student to faculty ratio
22 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time47%
Completion within normal time19%
First-year retention (full-time)33%
Median federal debt, graduates$17,292
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)$197
Median Parent PLUS debt, completers$8,077
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entry60%
1 year after completion$40,550
4 years after completion$51,591
6 years after entry$40,654
8 years after entry$39,318
10 years after entry$40,295
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $40,295; the middle half earned $23,158 to $59,441. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

Highest early earnings among programs at Fortis College-Cutler Bay

Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled one year after completing, by program. Programs with too few graduates are suppressed for privacy and not shown.

3 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Undergraduate certificate (2)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services
CIP 51.08 · No credentials fully online
20$32,174$11,363
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing Assistants
CIP 51.39 · No credentials fully online
8$52,477$23,952
Associate's degree (1)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing
CIP 51.38 · No credentials fully online
115$71,528$39,915
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 490975, OPEID 021907. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.