Evans Hairstyling College-Rexburg

Rexburg, Idaho · Private for-profit · Predominantly certificate · Town: Distant

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: National Accrediting Commission of Career Arts and Sciences

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid is $11,720. 90% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $20,171 ten years after entering.

Average net price
$11,720
per year Verified data
Completion rate
90%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$20,171
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
Data unavailable
graduates, federal loans Data unavailable

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and feesData unavailable
Out-of-state tuition and feesData unavailable
Tuition and fees (program-year)$13,800
Average cost of attendance$14,225
Books and suppliesData unavailable
Room and board, on campusData unavailable
Average net price, all aided students$11,720
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000$11,720
Average net price, family income over $110,000Data unavailable

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
Data unavailable
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
Data unavailable
ACT composite range, middle 50%
Data unavailable
Undergraduate enrollment
76
Graduate enrollment
Data unavailable
Students receiving Pell grants
24%
Student to faculty ratio
8 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time90%
Completion within normal time89%
First-year retention (full-time)92%
Median federal debt, graduatesSuppressed for privacy
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)Suppressed for privacy
Median Parent PLUS debt, completersSuppressed for privacy
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entrySuppressed for privacy
4 years after completion$22,935
10 years after entry$20,171
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $20,171; the middle half earned $8,149 to null. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

Highest early earnings among programs at Evans Hairstyling College-Rexburg

Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled one year after completing, by program. Programs with too few graduates are suppressed for privacy and not shown.

1 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Undergraduate certificate (1)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Services
CIP 12.04 · No credentials fully online
41$16,333$8,000
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 454935, OPEID 041343. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.