Community Care College

Tulsa, Oklahoma · Private nonprofit · Predominantly certificate · City: Large

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Accrediting Commission of Career Schools and Colleges

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid is $25,072. 74% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $33,508 ten years after entering. The median federal loan debt of graduates is $8,250.

Average net price
$25,072
per year Verified data
Completion rate
74%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$33,508
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
$8,250
graduates, federal loans Verified data

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and feesData unavailable
Out-of-state tuition and feesData unavailable
Tuition and fees (program-year)$15,459
Average cost of attendance$31,670
Books and suppliesData unavailable
Room and board, on campusData unavailable
Average net price, all aided students$25,072
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000$24,720
Average net price, family income over $110,000$31,670

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
Data unavailable
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
Data unavailable
ACT composite range, middle 50%
Data unavailable
Undergraduate enrollment
493
Graduate enrollment
Data unavailable
Students receiving Pell grants
81%
Student to faculty ratio
19 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time74%
Completion within normal time53%
First-year retention (full-time)79%
Median federal debt, graduates$8,250
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)$94
Median Parent PLUS debt, completersSuppressed for privacy
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entry43%
1 year after completion$29,238
4 years after completion$31,820
6 years after entry$32,227
8 years after entry$31,635
10 years after entry$33,508
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $33,508; the middle half earned $17,359 to $46,955. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

Highest early earnings among programs at Community Care College

Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled one year after completing, by program. Programs with too few graduates are suppressed for privacy and not shown.

27 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Undergraduate certificate (19)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Accounting and Related Services
CIP 52.03 · All credentials fully online
6Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions
CIP 51.09
$42,587Suppressed for privacy
Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services
CIP 51.08 · No credentials fully online
29$32,329$10,216
Apparel and Textiles
CIP 19.09
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Cosmetology and Related Personal Grooming Services
CIP 12.04
$21,772$8,485
Dental Support Services and Allied Professions
CIP 51.06 · No credentials fully online
18$28,291$8,164
Design and Applied Arts
CIP 50.04
$30,980$13,233
Electrical and Power Transmission Installers
CIP 46.03
$45,984$15,029
Environmental Control Technologies/Technicians
CIP 15.05
$42,826$14,750
Health and Medical Administrative Services
CIP 51.07 · All credentials fully online
112$31,559$12,297
Heating, Air Conditioning, Ventilation and Refrigeration Maintenance Technology/Technician (HAC, HACR, HVAC, HVACR)
CIP 47.02
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Legal Support Services
CIP 22.03 · All credentials fully online
16$37,363$9,580
Precision Metal Working
CIP 48.05
$28,343$11,255
Public Health
CIP 51.22 · All credentials fully online
13Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Somatic Bodywork and Related Therapeutic Services
CIP 51.35
$22,118$12,094
Sports, Kinesiology, and Physical Education/Fitness
CIP 31.05
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods
CIP 13.12 · All credentials fully online
9Suppressed for privacy$10,301
Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies/Technicians
CIP 47.06
$36,175$13,290
Veterinary/Animal Health Technologies/Technicians
CIP 01.83 · No credentials fully online
37$21,216$8,208
Associate's degree (8)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Accounting and Related Services
CIP 52.03 · All credentials fully online
6Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions
CIP 51.09 · No credentials fully online
18Suppressed for privacy$18,936
Business Administration, Management and Operations
CIP 52.02 · All credentials fully online
15$37,554$15,408
Design and Applied Arts
CIP 50.04
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Health and Medical Administrative Services
CIP 51.07 · All credentials fully online
17$35,258$18,286
Legal Support Services
CIP 22.03 · All credentials fully online
4Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Public Health
CIP 51.22 · All credentials fully online
17Suppressed for privacy$20,915
Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies/Technicians
CIP 47.06
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 439570, OPEID 033674. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.