Coffeyville Community College

Coffeyville, Kansas · Public · Predominantly certificate · Town: Remote

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Higher Learning Commission

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid (in-state) is $8,624. 41% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $43,364 ten years after entering. The median federal loan debt of graduates is $8,500.

Average net price
$8,624
per year Verified data
Completion rate
41%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$43,364
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
$8,500
graduates, federal loans Verified data

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and fees$3,780
Out-of-state tuition and fees$4,860
Average cost of attendance$15,461
Books and supplies$1,400
Room and board, on campus$7,650
Average net price, all aided students$8,624
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000$7,231
Average net price, family income over $110,000$13,694

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid, at in-state rates. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
Data unavailable
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
Data unavailable
ACT composite range, middle 50%
Data unavailable
Undergraduate enrollment
850
Graduate enrollment
Data unavailable
Students receiving Pell grants
33%
Student to faculty ratio
20 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time41%
Completion within normal time36%
First-year retention (full-time)55%
Median federal debt, graduates$8,500
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)$97
Median Parent PLUS debt, completersSuppressed for privacy
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entry51%
1 year after completion$34,007
4 years after completion$42,873
6 years after entry$34,984
8 years after entry$38,675
10 years after entry$43,364
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $43,364; the middle half earned $25,252 to $62,148. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

Highest early earnings among programs at Coffeyville Community College

Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled one year after completing, by program. Programs with too few graduates are suppressed for privacy and not shown.

22 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Undergraduate certificate (11)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions
CIP 51.09 · No credentials fully online
7Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services
CIP 51.08 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Carpenters
CIP 46.02 · No credentials fully online
6Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Clinical/Medical Laboratory Science/Research and Allied Professions
CIP 51.10 · No credentials fully online
14Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications
CIP 11.09 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Electrical and Power Transmission Installers
CIP 46.03 · No credentials fully online
8Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Ground Transportation
CIP 49.02 · No credentials fully online
25Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Health Aides/Attendants/Orderlies
CIP 51.26 · No credentials fully online
15Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing Assistants
CIP 51.39 · No credentials fully online
54Suppressed for privacy$9,500
Precision Metal Working
CIP 48.05 · No credentials fully online
21Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies/Technicians
CIP 47.06 · No credentials fully online
20Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Associate's degree (11)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions
CIP 51.09 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services
CIP 51.08 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Carpenters
CIP 46.02 · No credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Clinical/Medical Laboratory Science/Research and Allied Professions
CIP 51.10 · No credentials fully online
2Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications
CIP 11.09 · No credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Electrical and Power Transmission Installers
CIP 46.03 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Fire Protection
CIP 43.02 · No credentials fully online
2Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities
CIP 24.01 · Some credentials fully online
165$19,402$9,000
Precision Metal Working
CIP 48.05 · No credentials fully online
3Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing
CIP 51.38 · No credentials fully online
13$72,107$20,012
Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies/Technicians
CIP 47.06 · No credentials fully online
3Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 154925, OPEID 001910. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.