Carrington College-Albuquerque

Albuquerque, New Mexico · Private for-profit · Predominantly certificate · City: Large

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Western Association of Schools and Colleges Accrediting Commission for Community and Junior Colleges

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid is $54,426. 58% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $42,597 ten years after entering. The median federal loan debt of graduates is $11,390.

Average net price
$54,426
per year Verified data
Completion rate
58%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$42,597
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
$11,390
graduates, federal loans Verified data

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and feesData unavailable
Out-of-state tuition and feesData unavailable
Tuition and fees (program-year)$67,554
Average cost of attendance$60,729
Books and suppliesData unavailable
Room and board, on campusData unavailable
Average net price, all aided students$54,426
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000$54,582
Average net price, family income over $110,000$60,729

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
Data unavailable
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
Data unavailable
ACT composite range, middle 50%
Data unavailable
Undergraduate enrollment
357
Graduate enrollment
Data unavailable
Students receiving Pell grants
77%
Student to faculty ratio
15 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time58%
Completion within normal time46%
First-year retention (full-time)84%
Median federal debt, graduates$11,390
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)$129
Median Parent PLUS debt, completers$8,496
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entry57%
1 year after completion$36,717
4 years after completion$39,609
6 years after entry$37,996
8 years after entry$39,172
10 years after entry$42,597
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $42,597; the middle half earned $25,311 to $59,510. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

Highest early earnings among programs at Carrington College-Albuquerque

Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled one year after completing, by program. Programs with too few graduates are suppressed for privacy and not shown.

6 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Undergraduate certificate (5)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services
CIP 51.08 · No credentials fully online
73$34,738$9,587
Dental Support Services and Allied Professions
CIP 51.06 · No credentials fully online
12$31,467$9,791
Health and Medical Administrative Services
CIP 51.07 · No credentials fully online
3$34,856$12,125
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing Assistants
CIP 51.39 · No credentials fully online
14Suppressed for privacy$29,938
Somatic Bodywork and Related Therapeutic Services
CIP 51.35 · No credentials fully online
6$25,042$11,678
Associate's degree (1)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing
CIP 51.38 · No credentials fully online
78$80,620$35,220
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 442602, OPEID 021006. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.