Brookline College-Phoenix

Phoenix, Arizona · Private for-profit · Predominantly associate's · City: Large

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Accrediting Bureau of Health Education Schools

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid is $23,223. 61% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $37,804 ten years after entering. The median federal loan debt of graduates is $16,063.

Average net price
$23,223
per year Verified data
Completion rate
61%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$37,804
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
$16,063
graduates, federal loans Verified data

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and feesData unavailable
Out-of-state tuition and feesData unavailable
Tuition and fees (program-year)$91,809
Average cost of attendance$30,223
Books and suppliesData unavailable
Room and board, on campusData unavailable
Average net price, all aided students$23,223
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000$21,390
Average net price, family income over $110,000Data unavailable

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
Data unavailable
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
Data unavailable
ACT composite range, middle 50%
Data unavailable
Undergraduate enrollment
712
Graduate enrollment
27
Students receiving Pell grants
36%
Student to faculty ratio
22 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time61%
Completion within normal time14%
First-year retention (full-time)25%
Median federal debt, graduates$16,063
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)$183
Median Parent PLUS debt, completers$10,128
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entry59%
1 year after completion$44,598
4 years after completion$41,962
6 years after entry$39,752
8 years after entry$38,559
10 years after entry$37,804
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $37,804; the middle half earned $20,546 to $52,907. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

Highest early earnings among programs at Brookline College-Phoenix

Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled one year after completing, by program. Programs with too few graduates are suppressed for privacy and not shown.

24 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Undergraduate certificate (6)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions
CIP 51.09
$49,724$9,500
Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services
CIP 51.08 · No credentials fully online
63$33,977$7,399
Clinical/Medical Laboratory Science/Research and Allied Professions
CIP 51.10 · No credentials fully online
10$32,634$9,500
Dental Support Services and Allied Professions
CIP 51.06 · No credentials fully online
22$32,011$5,500
Health and Medical Administrative Services
CIP 51.07 · All credentials fully online
54$33,514$9,500
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing Assistants
CIP 51.39 · No credentials fully online
8$30,247$17,516
Associate's degree (7)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions
CIP 51.09
$55,375$22,076
Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services
CIP 51.08 · No credentials fully online
14Suppressed for privacy$27,948
Business Administration, Management and Operations
CIP 52.02
$43,055Suppressed for privacy
Clinical/Medical Laboratory Science/Research and Allied Professions
CIP 51.10 · No credentials fully online
19$61,559$20,000
Criminal Justice and Corrections
CIP 43.01
$36,642Suppressed for privacy
Health and Medical Administrative Services
CIP 51.07 · All credentials fully online
42$38,184$23,150
Legal Support Services
CIP 22.03
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Bachelor's degree (7)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Business Administration, Management and Operations
CIP 52.02
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Clinical/Medical Laboratory Science/Research and Allied Professions
CIP 51.10 · No credentials fully online
7$63,712Suppressed for privacy
Criminal Justice and Corrections
CIP 43.01
$40,942Suppressed for privacy
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
CIP 51.00 · All credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Health and Medical Administrative Services
CIP 51.07 · All credentials fully online
7Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Health-Related Knowledge and Skills
CIP 34.01
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing
CIP 51.38 · No credentials fully online
109$81,073$41,000
Master's degree (4)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Health and Medical Administrative Services
CIP 51.07 · All credentials fully online
11Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Human Services, General
CIP 44.00 · All credentials fully online
3Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Public Administration
CIP 44.04
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Public Health
CIP 51.22 · All credentials fully online
11Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 104090, OPEID 022188. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.