Bellin College

Green Bay, Wisconsin · Private nonprofit · Predominantly bachelor's · Suburb: Midsize

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Higher Learning Commission

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid is $34,765. 67% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $78,273 ten years after entering. The median federal loan debt of graduates is $17,988.

Average net price
$34,765
per year Verified data
Completion rate
67%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$78,273
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
$17,988
graduates, federal loans Verified data

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and fees$31,949
Out-of-state tuition and fees$31,949
Average cost of attendance$40,038
Books and supplies$2,804
Room and board, on campusData unavailable
Average net price, all aided students$34,765
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000Data unavailable
Average net price, family income over $110,000$38,009

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
97%
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
Data unavailable
ACT composite range, middle 50%
Data unavailable
Undergraduate enrollment
372
Graduate enrollment
271
Students receiving Pell grants
15%
Student to faculty ratio
10 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time67%
Completion within normal time67%
First-year retention (full-time)95%
Median federal debt, graduates$17,988
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)$204
Median Parent PLUS debt, completers$37,586
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entry93%
1 year after completion$72,064
4 years after completion$77,238
6 years after entry$74,340
8 years after entry$78,656
10 years after entry$78,273
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $78,273; the middle half earned $62,138 to $96,633. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

Highest early earnings among programs at Bellin College

Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled one year after completing, by program. Programs with too few graduates are suppressed for privacy and not shown.

16 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Undergraduate certificate (3)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions
CIP 51.09 · No credentials fully online
7Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing
CIP 51.38
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Rehabilitation and Therapeutic Professions
CIP 51.23
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Bachelor's degree (2)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions
CIP 51.09 · No credentials fully online
48$70,620$19,500
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing
CIP 51.38 · No credentials fully online
64$73,834$24,658
Post-baccalaureate certificate (2)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions
CIP 51.09
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing
CIP 51.38
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Master's degree (2)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Health Professions Education, Ethics, and Humanities
CIP 51.32 · All credentials fully online
6Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing
CIP 51.38 · No credentials fully online
14$108,491Suppressed for privacy
Graduate certificate (3)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Health Professions Education, Ethics, and Humanities
CIP 51.32 · All credentials fully online
1Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing
CIP 51.38 · No credentials fully online
2Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Rehabilitation and Therapeutic Professions
CIP 51.23 · No credentials fully online
10Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Doctoral degree (2)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing
CIP 51.38
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Rehabilitation and Therapeutic Professions
CIP 51.23 · All credentials fully online
15Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Professional degree (JD, MD, and similar) (2)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing
CIP 51.38 · Some credentials fully online
2Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Rehabilitation and Therapeutic Professions
CIP 51.23 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 238324, OPEID 006639. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.