Beckfield College-Florence

Florence, Kentucky · Private for-profit · Predominantly associate's · Suburb: Large

Official websiteNet price calculatorAccreditor: Accrediting Bureau of Health Education Schools

The average annual net price for first-time, full-time undergraduates receiving federal aid is $24,359. 24% of first-time, full-time students completed within 150% of normal time. Students who received federal aid had median earnings of $42,712 ten years after entering. The median federal loan debt of graduates is $24,598.

Average net price
$24,359
per year Verified data
Completion rate
24%
within 150% of normal time Verified data
Median earnings
$42,712
10 years after entry Verified data
Median debt
$24,598
graduates, federal loans Verified data

Cost and net price

In-state tuition and fees$13,295
Out-of-state tuition and fees$13,295
Average cost of attendance$31,609
Books and supplies$2,000
Room and board, on campusData unavailable
Average net price, all aided students$24,359
Average net price, family income $0 to $30,000$23,800
Average net price, family income over $110,000$31,136

Net price is the average cost after grants and scholarships for first-time, full-time undergraduates who receive federal aid. Your price depends on your family finances; use the school's net price calculator for an estimate. Tuition: AcadYr 2025-26, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26. Net price and cost of attendance: AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26.

Admissions and enrollment

Admission rate
Data unavailable
SAT range, middle 50% (reading plus math)
Data unavailable
ACT composite range, middle 50%
Data unavailable
Undergraduate enrollment
536
Graduate enrollment
Data unavailable
Students receiving Pell grants
77%
Student to faculty ratio
14 to 1

Admission rate and enrollment: Fall 2024, reported in IPEDS DCY2024-25. SAT and ACT ranges come from IPEDS and may not reflect test-optional policies.

Graduation, earnings, and debt

Completion within 150% of normal time24%
Completion within normal time3%
First-year retention (full-time)Data unavailable
Median federal debt, graduates$24,598
Typical monthly payment on that debt (10 years)$280
Median Parent PLUS debt, completers$9,540
Share earning more than a typical high school graduate, 6 years after entry58%
1 year after completion$60,544
4 years after completion$56,129
6 years after entry$39,907
8 years after entry$40,873
10 years after entry$42,712
Median earnings of former students who received federal aid and are working and not enrolled. Ten years after entry the median is $42,712; the middle half earned $25,288 to $62,607. Cohorts differ by measure; see definitions below.
Measure definitions and cohorts
  • Median earnings of students working and not enrolled 10 years after entry (MD_EARN_WNE_P10): Treasury AY2011-12, AY2012-13 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 1 year after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_1YR): Treasury AY2020-21, AY2021-22 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled 4 years after completing (MD_EARN_WNE_4YR): Treasury AY2017-18, AY2018-19 pooled cohort measured in CY2022, CY2023, inflation adjusted to 2024 dollars
  • The median debt for students who have completed (GRAD_DEBT_MDN): NSLDS FY2024, FY2025 pooled cohorts
  • Completion rate for first-time, full-time students at four-year institutions (150% of expected time to completion) (C150_4): Fall 2019 or AcadYr 2019-20 cohort (differs by institutional calendar), reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26
  • Average net price for Title IV institutions (public institutions) (NPT4_PUB): AcadYr 2024-25, reported in IPEDS DCY2025-26

Institution-level earnings cover students who received federal financial aid, including students who did not complete. Debt figures include federal loans only and exclude private loans.

Programs and program-level outcomes

Highest early earnings among programs at Beckfield College-Florence

Median earnings of graduates working and not enrolled one year after completing, by program. Programs with too few graduates are suppressed for privacy and not shown.

12 programs reported. Program earnings are for graduates of this school's program, which is different from the wages of everyone working in a related occupation.

Undergraduate certificate (5)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services
CIP 51.08 · No credentials fully online
0$25,814Suppressed for privacy
Health and Medical Administrative Services
CIP 51.07 · No credentials fully online
0$33,885$14,899
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing Assistants
CIP 51.39 · No credentials fully online
36$54,446$19,000
Somatic Bodywork and Related Therapeutic Services
CIP 51.35
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Sports, Kinesiology, and Physical Education/Fitness
CIP 31.05
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Associate's degree (5)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions
CIP 51.09
Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services
CIP 51.08 · No credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Business Administration, Management and Operations
CIP 52.02 · All credentials fully online
5Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Health and Medical Administrative Services
CIP 51.07 · All credentials fully online
0Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing
CIP 51.38 · No credentials fully online
81$72,540$35,768
Bachelor's degree (2)
Program (CIP)Graduates (recent year)Median earnings, 1 yrMedian debt
Business Administration, Management and Operations
CIP 52.02 · All credentials fully online
4Suppressed for privacySuppressed for privacy
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing
CIP 51.38 · No credentials fully online
37$78,814$45,212
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Field of Study Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.
UNITID 247065, OPEID 024911. Data unavailable means the Department of Education did not publish the figure or suppressed it for privacy. Report a data issue.
Source: U.S. Department of Education, College Scorecard, Most Recent Institution-Level Data. Varies by measure; see measure definitions. Published October 15, 2026. Retrieved October 18, 2026. Methodology.